HR recruitment of 2 permanent positions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tile Hill
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 18 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Seeking to recruit to two permanent roles concurrently in our People team, these are 1. Head of People 2. Head of employee experience and inclusion. "The decision taken to award this contract was made on 10th June. The contract award was made as a Call Off from LGRP using Key Criteria Search which resulted in a single supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 January 2025
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HR recruitment of 2 permanent positions.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
