Homes England - Employee Health Screening
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- NUFFIELD HEALTH
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 18 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Homes England is looking for a supplier to provide annual Health Screening Checks to employees. Employees 45 and above are entitled to an annual health check, whilst employees aged 44 and under are entitled to a health check once every three years.\r \r This service includes an in-person comprehensive health screening service delivered by fully qualified and experienced health-screening clinicians at the suppliers premises.\r \r Tender documents can be found via ProContract, Homes England's e-tendering system ( procontract.due-north.com ) by searching for project reference DN712699.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published18 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Employee Health Screening.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Homes England - Employee Health Screening, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
