Gravity Scheme Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE 5% CLUB LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 99,600
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Business development consultancy services
- Published
- 15 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice to publish the award of a contract to The 5% Club to run the tailored "Gravity Scheme" project (including employer audits and consultancy services) to support regional small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs). The programme will focus on SME's seeking to employ young people in earn-to-learn programmes, running from 2024 through to 31st March 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Completed: Award published15 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gravity Scheme Project.
Related topics
Topics related to Gravity Scheme Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
