GM Business Growth Hub Management Development Programme
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Topic
- E-learning services
- Published
- 16 July 2024
- Submission
- 15 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The GM Business Growth Hub wishes to appoint between 5 to 10 Service Providers to enter into a Framework Agreement for the delivery of cohort programmes across 10 specific topics aligned to Workforce Development and Management Development. The Service Providers are required to engage with and recruit eligible participants to the cohorts. GM BGH will not for the purposes of this Framework refer organisations to the Service Providers. Each Topic is to be delivered over 6 hours. Delivery can be scheduled over one day or may be split over 2 * 3 hours sessions on different days, but split sessions must have no more than 10 working days between them. The Cohort programmes are to be delivered between the 7th October 2024 and 14th February 2025 against the timetable outlined in section 2.1.4. Additional Cohort Delivery may be approved by GM BGH outside of this but will be delivered no later than 28th February 2025. GM Business Growth Hub delivers a wide range of people focussed support to include Leadership & Management, Mentoring, Wellbeing and Workforce Development. This Framework will support the existing Workforce Development services with the focus being management development within the participating organisations with the intended impact being to drive organisational growth. To apply for this Invitation to Tender opportunity, please register as a supplier on the Panacea Supplier Platform at the following web address: https://app.panacea-software.com/growth Once you have accessed the site, to view the opportunity you need to navigate to 'Register Interest', click the 'Participate' Button, then navigate to 'My Questionnaires' where you will be able to download the documents. Your ITT submission must be made on the Panacea Portal. Please ensure ALL sections of the Questionnaire are answered, this will then allow you to 'Submit' your bid. Any missing sections will remain 'In Progress' or 'Not Started' and not allow the bid to be submitted until they are completed. The tender documents contain instructions and information for your tender, including specification of requirements, and the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess offers. In addition, the contract conditions are enclosed. The deadline for submission of the required documents is at 17:00 on Thursday 15th August 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 August 2024
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80420000 · E-learning services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
- 80590000 · Tutorial services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GM Business Growth Hub Management Development Programme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
