Expired contract
GB-Witham: ECFRS00372 Consultancy Building Condition Surveys
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Supplier(s)
- One Consulting Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 26,750
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 19 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for Consultancy support for the building condition survey programme against LHC Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 May 2024
- Completed: Award published19 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2025
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Witham: ECFRS00372 Consultancy Building Condition Surveys.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
BuyersCountValue
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
