Closed tender

GB-Rickmansworth: Heat Decarbonisation Plan - William Penn Leisure Centre

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Published
15 July 2024
Submission
12 August 2024

Tender description

Tenders are sought to create a Heat Decarbonisation Plan, in accordance with SALIX guidance, for William Penn Leisure Centre which includes energy modelling of heat demand, electricity generation and use, and waste heat availability. On completion of the Heat Decarbonisation Plan, the Consultant will be required to develop a technical design of the heating and hot water systems to a RIBA Stage 2 level, with the detail required to enable accurate quotes to be sought from design and build contractors to support a Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme application. This is being operated as an Open Tender and all tender documents are contained within the tender box on the Delta Portal. Clarifications are open until 9th August 2024. Tender closes at 10am on Tuesday 16th August 2024. We look forward to receiving your responses. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 August 2024

About the buyer

Three Rivers District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Rickmansworth: Heat Decarbonisation Plan - William Penn Leisure Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Rickmansworth: Heat Decarbonisation Plan - William Penn Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Three Rivers District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.