GB-Didcot: UKRI-3925 Testing & Leak Checking of ESS Cavities at DESY
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Published
- 18 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKRI Science and Tehchnology Facilities Council appointed a supplier to Testing & Leak Checking of ESS Cavities at DESY. This contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (b) (ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2024
- Completed: Award published18 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 January 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Didcot: UKRI-3925 Testing & Leak Checking of ESS Cavities at DESY.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
