Framework Agreement to Supply Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation (Contract Award Notice)
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 19 July 2024
- Submission
- 19 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
(Contract Award Notice) The University of Huddersfield intends to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the supply of on-demand Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation to work remotely during UK office hours. Lot 1: (Contract Award Notice) The University of Huddersfield intends to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the supply of on-demand Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation to work remotely during UK office hours. Tenderers must satisfy the minim requirements of the tender which include: - the ability to fulfil a minimum number of role specifications - providing allocated resources with secure devices to undertake the tender requirements - arranging installation of all work-related software to the allocated resources' devices to undertake the assigned requirements - have knowledge and experience of a highly regulated environment - be a certified Microsoft Silver Partner (or higher) in any category Lot 1: (Contract Award Notice) The University of Huddersfield intends to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the supply of on-demand Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation to work remotely during UK office hours. Tenderers must satisfy the minim requirements of the tender which include: - the ability to fulfil a minimum number of role specifications - providing allocated resources with secure devices to undertake the tender requirements - arranging installation of all work-related software to the allocated resources' devices to undertake the assigned requirements - have knowledge and experience of a highly regulated environment - be a certified Microsoft Silver Partner (or higher) in any category
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 August 2024
About the buyer
University of Huddersfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement to Supply Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation (Contract Award Notice).
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement to Supply Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Resources supporting Digital Transformation (Contract Award Notice), ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Huddersfield.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
