Awarded contract

Facilities Management at The Engine House Swindon - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 2,989,289.35
Duration
5 years
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
16 July 2024

Tender description

This Scope describes the Facilities Management services required at The Engine House and Archive building, collectively referred to as 'the premises' in Swindon. By way of summary, HE requires the Contractor to always deliver the following:  Buildings that are compliant, safe and secure  Provide a single point of contact for all FM related faults, issues and requests for service, 24 hours a day, 365 days a year.  Ensure the effective operation of the critical plant in the Archive building to achieve strict environmental conditions.  Well presented, clean, comfortable and fully functioning facilities for customers and visitors.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Facilities Management at The Engine House Swindon - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Facilities Management at The Engine House Swindon - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.