Awarded contract

Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs)

Details

Value
GBP 3,620,682.36
Duration
5 years
Topic
Electrical services
Published
18 July 2024

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced provider to undertake Electrical Installation Condition Report (EICR) testing on the Councils social housing stock. This contract will be to undertake the electrical tests, and then also make any remedial repairs as required. The contract is for a 4 year initial term, with the option to extend by a further 12 months. The contract term shown includes this optional extension for transparency.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314100 · Electrical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.