East Prescot Road Nursery - Plant Room Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kimpton Ltd
- Value
- GBP 56,173.39
- Topic
- Radiators and boilers
- Published
- 15 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded to Kimpton Ltd. via Further Competition on RISE Construction Framework Group 6 M&E for total contract value of £56,173.39 for works consisting of plant room refurbishment works including boiler replacement and associated pipework, new shunt and main heating pumps and update controls.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 August 2024
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44621000 · Radiators and boilers
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
125 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East Prescot Road Nursery - Plant Room Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
