Awarded contract
Domestic Abuse, Sexual Exploitation Respite Rooms, Pilot
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BCHA
- Value
- GBP 876,353
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 15 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Domestic Abuse, Sexual Exploitation Respite Rooms, Pilot - Housing Grant Funded Lot 1: Domestic Abuse, Sexual Exploitation Respite Rooms, Pilot - Housing Grant Funded
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 March 2024
- Completed: Award published15 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
241 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Abuse, Sexual Exploitation Respite Rooms, Pilot.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
