Awarded contract

DCH-UK Health & Security Agency

Details

Value
GBP 110,305
Topic
Pathology services
Published
16 July 2024

Tender description

Microbiology diagnostic services for virology, serology, molecular & clinical advice Lot 1: Microbiology diagnostic services for virology, serology, molecular & clinical advice .<br/>Intending to award to an existing provider following direct award process C. <br/>Approx Value of contract £110,305.00<br/>Date of the services to be provided- 1st April 2024 - 31st March 2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111800 · Pathology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.