Awarded contract

DA from the CCS Framework RM6100 for the Blue Badge Central Record and Badge Ordering Services.

Details

Supplier(s)
VALTECH LIMITED
Value
GBP 48,880
Duration
3 years
Topic
Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
Published
17 July 2024

Tender description

The Council has a requirement for disabled “blue badges” for any qualifying resident across the borough. The Department for Transport have procured a new supplier for the Blue Badge Central Record and Badge Ordering Services. via a call-off agreement under Technology Services 3 Framework Lot 3d – Operational Services – Application and Data Management. Referred to as the Blue Badge Digital Service Contract (Reference TRST3042) from the CCS RM6100 Framework which the Council are mandated to use.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DA from the CCS Framework RM6100 for the Blue Badge Central Record and Badge Ordering Services., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn
  2. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.