Expired contract

CVF0388 - District Heating Metering

Details

Value
GBP 4,928,120.58
Duration
11 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
15 July 2024

Tender description

This is an extension to the contract awarded to Vital Energy Utilities Limited as a direct award under Lot 4 of the Fusion 21 Framework Heating & Renewables. The contract has been extended until 28 March 2024 and has options to extend further until 27 September 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 May 2023
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2024
  3. Completed: Award published15 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CVF0388 - District Heating Metering, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.