Closed tender

Contract for Property Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Topic
Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Published
17 July 2024
Submission
16 August 2024

Tender description

Contract for Property Management Services Ref: WF2024/071 Wyre Forest District Council ("the Council") wishes to appoint a Contractor to manage their commercial property portfolio known as the Capital Portfolio Fund, with properties located in Kidderminster, Solihull and Bromsgrove. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open procedure based on the Requirements and Specification set within the tender documents. The contract will be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years + 1 year (maximum of 6 years). The tender exercise is being carried out via e-procurement portal, ProContract-DueNorth. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North's messaging functionality. - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login - Tender submission deadline: 11am Friday 16th August 2024 If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 August 2024

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for Property Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.