Closed tender

ComReg T20056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Provision of Outdoor Mobile Coverage Mapping Program Services to ComReg

Details

Value
EUR 700,000
Topic
Postal and telecommunications services
Published
16 July 2024
Submission
12 August 2024

Tender description

ComReg T20056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Provision of Outdoor Mobile Coverage Mapping Program Services to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg). In summary, the Services comprise of the provision of assistance to ComReg, if required-, in relation to the continued operation of the outdoor mobile coverage mapping programme,. and in general terms the main elements of the Services required are: • Outdoor mobile network coverage predictions and associated tasks (“outdoor coverage mapping”). For Full details and Specification Requirements and in order to complete a tender application, please refer to all Procurement Documents uploaded to this Call for Competition (CFT) published on Contract Notice on eTenders.gov.ie and OJEU (TED). When submitting a tender application, please follow all instructions provided by eTenders, including upload ALL tender application documents into ONE ZIP File. The proposed term for the contract is as per RFT document 1.4 and 1.5 ( initial 3 years with option of further 12 month) based on this 4 years, it is estimated that the contract may amount to €700,000, estimated on 4 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 August 2024

About the buyer

Commission for Communications Regulation is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
  • 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ComReg T20056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Provision of Outdoor Mobile Coverage Mapping Program Services to ComReg.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ComReg T20056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Provision of Outdoor Mobile Coverage Mapping Program Services to ComReg, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.