Awarded contract
COM00123 - Hospital Breast Pumps/Home Breast Pumps
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Tayside
- Supplier(s)
- Ardo Medical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 122,404
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 17 July 2024
Tender description
Hospital Breast Pumps/Home Breast Pumps Lot 1: COM00123 - Hospital Breast Pumps/Home Breast Pumps
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2024
- Completed: Award published17 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Tayside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tayside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tayside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tayside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tayside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tayside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tayside.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COM00123 - Hospital Breast Pumps/Home Breast Pumps.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Tayside.
BuyersCountValue
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
