Awarded contract

CC13366 - Early Learning and Childcare Direct award to Wee Gems Armadale

Details

Value
GBP 129,200
Topic
Pre-school education services
Published
15 July 2024

Tender description

Direct award to Wee Gems Armadale for Early Learning and Childcare Services Lot 1: A direct award to Wee Gems Armadale for Early Learning and Childcare services for the period of 5 months effective from 12 August 2024. There was no price evaluation for this procurement. West Lothian Council Executive gave approval for expenditure at Council Executive meeting on 12 December 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80110000 · Pre-school education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CC13366 - Early Learning and Childcare Direct award to Wee Gems Armadale.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.