Awarded contract
Cambridge City Council - Catering at Ditchburn Place 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- abm catering limited
- Value
- GBP 960,000
- Topic
- Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
- Published
- 18 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Catering at Ditchburn Place 2024 Lot 1: Catering at Ditchburn Place 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2024
- Completed: Award published18 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Cambridge City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55523000 · Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridge City Council - Catering at Ditchburn Place 2024.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
