Awarded contract
Call off from Agri-Epi Centre (AEC): Neutral Vendor Framework for Multi-Specialism Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- All About Holes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,680,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Highways consultancy services
- Published
- 15 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council (the Council) is carrying out a direct award using the Agri-Epi Centre (AEC): Neutral Vendor Framework for Multi-Specialism Services for p1286 Streetworks Coring Programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2024
- Completed: Award published15 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call off from Agri-Epi Centre (AEC): Neutral Vendor Framework for Multi-Specialism Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
