Awarded contract

CA14412 - The Northern School of Art - 1Gb Leased Lines

Details

Value
GBP 48,240
Duration
5 years
Topic
Telephone cables and associated equipment
Published
17 July 2024

Tender description

The Northern School of Art required 1Gb Leased Lined for their accommodation at Titan House and Crown House To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14412. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14412 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

The Northern School of Art is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32551000 · Telephone cables and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Northern School of Art.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.