Burton Dassett Village Hall Design and Build
Details
- Value
- GBP 470,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 July 2024
- Submission
- 30 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A new village hall is planned as part of the community facilities to support a new residential development at Temple Herdewyke which forms part of Burton Dassett Parish. A multi-use games area (MUGA) will also be built, for which a separate contract is being tendered. The new village hall has been architect-designed, ground surveys will be complete and planning consent will be obtained prior to contract commencement. The Section 106 agreements provide no particular specifications for the hall and define the building as "a community building to be provided for all general purposes associated with the activities of a village hall". Burton Dassett Parish Council is looking to appoint a preferred supplier for the construction of the new village hall as set out in this document. Any prospective supplier is invited to submit their cost proposal(s) in accordance with the specification set out in this document to the Council. Lot 1: Reference Invitation to Tender Document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Burton Dassett Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-dassett-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-dassett-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-dassett-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-dassett-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-dassett-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burton-dassett-parish-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Burton Dassett Village Hall Design and Build.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burton Dassett Parish Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
