Booker Avenue Juniors - External Pointing & Lintels
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sterling Services (Northern) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 72,355.61
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded to Sterling Services (Northern) Ltd. via Further Competition on RISE Construction Framework Group 2 General Construction for total contract value of £72,355.61 for works consisting of window replacements and the rebuilding of external brickwork, the replacement of coping stones and carrying out localised remedial works to roofing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 September 2024
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Booker Avenue Juniors - External Pointing & Lintels.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Booker Avenue Juniors - External Pointing & Lintels, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
