Closed tender

Blitz Media - Supply for Purchase and deliver an Outdoor LED Screen

Details

Topic
Display screens
Published
15 July 2024
Submission
6 August 2024

Tender description

Blitz Media Ltd, Carrowgarve, Tibohine, Castlerea, Co Roscommon F45 CP78 is looking for a competent supplier to “Supply for Purchase and deliver an Outdoor LED Screen” for professional event coverage, sports broadcasting, broadcasting live events and online streaming Please refer to tender documentation for instructions to tender and a full Specification of Requirements Blitz Media Ltd, Carrowgarve, Tibohine, Castlerea, Co Roscommon F45 CP78 is looking for a competent supplier to “Supply for Purchase and deliver an Outdoor LED Screen” for professional event coverage, sports broadcasting, broadcasting live events and online streaming Please refer to tender documentation for instructions to tender and a full Specification of Requirements

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 August 2024

About the buyer

Blitzmedia LTD is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30231300 · Display screens
  • 32351200 · Screens

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Blitz Media - Supply for Purchase and deliver an Outdoor LED Screen.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.