Blitz Media Ltd - Supply for Purchase and Deliver Cameras and Accessories
Details
- Buyer
- Blitzmedia LTD
- Topic
- Cameras
- Published
- 15 July 2024
- Submission
- 6 August 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Blitz Media Ltd, Carrowgarve, Tibohine, Castlerea, Co Roscommon F45 CP78 is looking for a competent supplier to Supply for Purchase and Deliver Cameras and Accessories as detailed for professional event coverage, sports broadcasting, broadcasting live events and online streaming: 1. 2 x 4K Studio Camera Kit 2. 1 x Professional Full-Frame Camera 3. 1 x NDI Camera 4. 3 x Camera Tripods 5. 6 x Batteries (V-Lock) 6. 1 x Battery Charger 7. 3 x Camera Wet Proof Cover 8. 3 x Camera Cases 9. 3 x Camera Operator Remote Controls for mounting on Tripod Please refer to Tender Documentation for Instructions to Tender and a full Specification of Requirements Blitz Media Ltd, Carrowgarve, Tibohine, Castlerea, Co Roscommon F45 CP78 is looking for a competent supplier to Supply for Purchase and Deliver Cameras and Accessories as detailed for professional event coverage, sports broadcasting, broadcasting live events and online streaming: 1. 2 x 4K Studio Camera Kit 2. 1 x Professional Full-Frame Camera 3. 1 x NDI Camera 4. 3 x Camera Tripods 5. 6 x Batteries (V-Lock) 6. 1 x Battery Charger 7. 3 x Camera Wet Proof Cover 8. 3 x Camera Cases 9. 3 x Camera Operator Remote Controls for mounting on Tripod Please refer to Tender Documentation for Instructions to Tender and a full Specification of Requirements
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 August 2024
About the buyer
Blitzmedia LTD is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38651000 · Cameras
- 38651600 · Digital cameras
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blitzmedia-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blitzmedia-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blitzmedia-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blitzmedia-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blitzmedia-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blitzmedia-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Blitz Media Ltd - Supply for Purchase and Deliver Cameras and Accessories.
- Open tender
Telematics services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
