Awarded contract
Award of contract for Tax Advisory Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Topic
- Tax consultancy services
- Published
- 15 July 2024
Tender description
Award of contract using top ranked supplier from APUC framework PFB1040 AP Lot 11 Audit and Tax Services. Lot 1: Contract for UK and International tax advice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2024
- Completed: Award published15 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of contract for Tax Advisory Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
