Awarded contract
AT1281 Luton Rising DART Ticketing Website
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- RE:SYSTEMS
- Value
- GBP 683,865
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 16 July 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Luton DART is seeking to improve the existing website and its digital ticketing capabilities, so it is better positioned to develop the market, increase mode share to rail and reduce carbon emissions. Keywords: DART Ticketing
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 August 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date12 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
