Expired contract
Acoustic Flooring & Service Cupboards - Springvale
Details
- Buyer
- GreenSquareAccord
- Supplier(s)
- Belgrade Insulation & Dry lining
- Value
- GBP 98,997.02
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Floor coverings
- Published
- 17 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice following on from a direct award via a wavier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 August 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 August 2025
About the buyer
GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Acoustic Flooring & Service Cupboards - Springvale.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
