Awarded contract

711970451 - Provision of Royal Military Academy Sandhurst (RMAS) Print Refresh

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 389,506.64
Duration
5 years
Topic
Computer-related equipment
Published
15 July 2024

Tender description

The Multi-Media Design Centre (MMDC) at Royal Military Academy Sandhurst (RMAS) covers a number of specialisms, one of which is the centralised print facility for the Academy, Sandhurst Group and numerous lodger units based within the wire. MMDC print room provides support to the Regular Commissioning Course, Commissioning Course Short, Late Entry Officers' Course, 19 OTC/UOTCs around the country all require print support. Awarded under CCS framework RM6174.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30230000 · Computer-related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 711970451 - Provision of Royal Military Academy Sandhurst (RMAS) Print Refresh, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.