Awarded contract
UKEF Multi-Functional Devices
Details
- Buyer
- UK Export Finance
- Supplier(s)
- Canon UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 25,559
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Printers and plotters
- Published
- 9 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UKEF Multi-functional devices for office premises
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published9 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30232100 · Printers and plotters
- 30232110 · Laser printers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKEF Multi-Functional Devices.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Export Finance.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
