Closed tender

TII403 Delineation Programme_Framework Agreement 2024

Details

Value
EUR 30,000,000
Topic
Road-surface painting work
Published
8 July 2024
Submission
21 August 2024

Tender description

Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is seeking to establish a Framework Panel for the Delineation Programme incorporating, but not limited to: The provision of road markings and ancillary works on single, dual carriageway and motorway sections of the national and non-national road network as well as delineation asset surveys and maintenance which are to be outlined in Works Contracts that will be issued to the Framework members during the duration of the Framework Agreement. In order to fulfill this requirement, TII will use an open procurement procedure to appoint a number of tenderers to the Framework Agreement ensuring the availability of a panel of suitably qualified Contractors, capable of executing and completing road markings and ancillary works of varying sizes and degrees of complexity on various National Primary and Secondary Routes and Non-National Roads. Note that the award criterion to be used to establish this panel is based on the Technical Merit only as outlined in the tender documents. There is no price criterion in this competition, tenderer shall be assessed on their Technical submission with the top six ranked tenderers being placed on a panel.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 August 2024

About the buyer

Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233221 · Road-surface painting work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TII403 Delineation Programme_Framework Agreement 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.