Awarded contract

The Supply, Installation, Servicing & Maintenance of CCTV for Traffic & Parking Enforcement

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
9 July 2024

Tender description

This Procurement will establish a single Supplier Contract for the supply, installation and maintenance of traffic and enforcement CCTV cameras and associated systems. The Goods and Services are described in detail within Appendix B, Statement of Requirements (Specification). The contract will be for an initial four-year period with an option to extend by twenty-four (24) months plus twenty-four (24) months (Extension Period). Lot 1: This Procurement will establish a single Supplier Contract for the supply, installation and maintenance of traffic and enforcement CCTV cameras and associated systems. The Goods and Services are described in detail within Appendix B, Statement of Requirements (Specification). The contract will be for an initial four-year period with an option to extend by twenty-four (24) months plus twenty-four (24) months (Extension Period).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45316210 · Installation of traffic monitoring equipment
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
  • 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
  • 92222000 · Closed circuit television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply, Installation, Servicing & Maintenance of CCTV for Traffic & Parking Enforcement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply, Installation, Servicing & Maintenance of CCTV for Traffic & Parking Enforcement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 2,520
    £46.1bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.