Awarded contract

The Provision of In-Service Support for Gentex headsets

Details

Value
GBP 369,600
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
Published
8 July 2024

Tender description

The TacSys Service Executive (SE) within Defence Digital, part of the UK Ministry of Defence (MOD), has placed a 9 month contract with Helmet Integrated Systems Ltd for the provision of technical support services to Gentex Headsets . Lot 1: The TacSys Service Executive (SE) within Defence Digital, part of the UK Ministry of Defence (MOD), has placed a 9 month contract with Helmet Integrated Systems Ltd for the provision of technical support services to Gentex Headsets .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50660000 · Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of In-Service Support for Gentex headsets, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.