Closed tender

Tender for the Provision of Coach Hire Service For South East Technological University

Details

Value
EUR 100,000
Topic
Buses and coaches
Published
12 July 2024
Submission
2 August 2024

Tender description

SETU is now seeking the to select a Company or Companies to provide a coach hire service to transport staff and students as per requirements set out in this tender document. This Contract will be awarded for the following Academic Years 2024/2025 semester 1 and 2 and 2025/2026 semester 1 and 2 subject to satisfactory services SETU is now seeking the to select a Company or Companies to provide a coach hire service to transport staff and students as per requirements set out in this tender document. This Contract will be awarded for the following Academic Years 2024/2025 semester 1 and 2 and 2025/2026 semester 1 and 2 subject to satisfactory services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 August 2024

About the buyer

South East Technological University SETU is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34121000 · Buses and coaches
  • 34121500 · Coaches
  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
  • 79998000 · Coaching services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Coach Hire Service For South East Technological University.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Coach Hire Service For South East Technological University, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 459
    £1.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.