Closed tender

T.023/2024 Request for Tenders for the supply of Unbranded Plain White Three Piece Karate Suit

Details

Value
EUR 112,500
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
10 July 2024
Submission
12 August 2024

Tender description

In summary, this Tender relates to the supply of Three Piece Unbranded karate suit to include Jacket, Pants and Belt for the Garda College. In summary, this Tender relates to the supply of Three Piece Unbranded karate suit to include Jacket, Pants and Belt for the Garda College.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 August 2024

About the buyer

An Garda Síochána is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
  • 18410000 · Special clothing
  • 18412000 · Sportswear
  • 18425000 · Belts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.