T.020/2024 - Request for Tenders for the provision of a Support by the Hour (SBH) Service for Helicopter Airframe and Engines
Details
- Buyer
- An Garda Síochána
- Value
- EUR 11,500,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 11 July 2024
- Submission
- 30 August 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This public procurement competition relates to the provision of a Support by the Hour Service initially for two EC 135 T2/T2+ Helicopters (with twin Turbomeca Arrius 2B2 Engines) with the SBH Service to also then include a H145 with two new Safran Arriel 2E engines) in 2025. Further, a SBH Service may also be required for a second H145 (or variant thereof) during the Term of the Services Contract which may be awarded pursuant to this Competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2024
About the buyer
An Garda Síochána is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34700000 · Aircraft and spacecraft
- 34730000 · Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters
- 34731700 · Parts for helicopters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T.020/2024 - Request for Tenders for the provision of a Support by the Hour (SBH) Service for Helicopter Airframe and Engines.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
