Awarded contract

Strategic Flood Risk Assessment

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 46,601.41
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
12 July 2024

Tender description

Strategic flood risk assessment as per specification Lot 1: Carry out strategic flood risk assessment as per specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Strategic Flood Risk Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Strategic Flood Risk Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Angus Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.