St Egwin's CofE Middle School - Catering Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspens Food Services
- Value
- GBP 316,894.95
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 11 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
St Egwin's CofE Middle School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the school.St Egwin’s CofE Middle School is a ‘Middle deemed secondary’ based in Evesham, Worcestershire. The school is co-education and looks after around 450 pupils aged 10 to 13TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.The school is keen to further increase uptake and continue the good work already in place for catering. It wishes to do so by working closely with the successful contractor in developing and continuously improving the service and partnership during the period of the contract and by introducing innovative and creative ideas as submitted in the tender process and ongoing.The school is aware that there are always opportunities to improve and modernise. Lot 1: St Egwin's CofE Middle School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the school.St Egwin’s CofE Middle School is a ‘Middle deemed secondary’ based in Evesham, Worcestershire. The school is co-education and looks after around 450 pupils aged 10 to 13TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.The school is keen to further increase uptake and continue the good work already in place for catering. It wishes to do so by working closely with the successful contractor in developing and continuously improving the service and partnership during the period of the contract and by introducing innovative and creative ideas as submitted in the tender process and ongoing.The school is aware that there are always opportunities to improve and modernise. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2024
- Completed: Award published11 July 2024Current notice
About the buyer
St Egwin's CofE Middle School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-egwin-s-cofe-middle-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-egwin-s-cofe-middle-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-egwin-s-cofe-middle-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-egwin-s-cofe-middle-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-egwin-s-cofe-middle-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-egwin-s-cofe-middle-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Egwin's CofE Middle School - Catering Services.
Related topics
Topics related to St Egwin's CofE Middle School - Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Egwin's CofE Middle School.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
