Russell Street Replacement Boiler Works - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Munns Limited
- Value
- GBP 99,010
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Heating equipment
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Russell Street School Replacement Boiler Works Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 1st March 2024. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published12 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 June 2025
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 45232141 · Heating works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Russell Street Replacement Boiler Works - AWARD.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
