Awarded contract
RHUL-24025 Supply of Fresh Meat and Poultry
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Meat
- Published
- 8 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded to BFS Group Limited T/A Bidfood for the Contract for supply of Fresh and Butchered Meat and Poultry via TUCO Framework Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published8 July 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15110000 · Meat
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RHUL-24025 Supply of Fresh Meat and Poultry.
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
