Closed tender

Request for Tenders for the Provision of Media Strategy, Planning and Buying Services

Details

Value
EUR 3,600,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
9 July 2024
Submission
9 August 2024

Tender description

To provide media planning, media buying and media strategy services to the Health Insurance Authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 August 2024

About the buyer

The Health Insurance Authority is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79342200 · Promotional services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of Media Strategy, Planning and Buying Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of Media Strategy, Planning and Buying Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,052
    £97.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.