Awarded contract

Reactive Repairs & Maintenance including Out of Hours

Details

Value
GBP 4,068,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
8 July 2024

Tender description

Langstane Housing Association is establishing a pool of contractors in each geographical area (Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire and Moray - separate lots) to carry out routine, urgent and emergency repairs (including out of hours) to their 2,886 properties. There may be small upgrade works as part of this framework. Invitations are invited from multi-trade, electrical, plumbing, joinery, painter & decorators and roofing contractors. Reactive repairs vary from year to year, therefore please note that all quantities and values are estimates. Lot 1: Aberdeen City Langstane Housing Association is establishing a pool of contractors in each geographical area (Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire and Moray - separate lots) to carry out routine, urgent and emergency repairs (including out of hours) to their 2,886 properties. There may be small upgrade works as part of this framework. Invitations are invited from multi-trade, electrical, plumbing, joinery, painter & decorators and roofing contractors. Reactive repairs vary from year to year, therefore please note that all quantities and values are estimates. Additional information: Community benefits will be required Lot 2: Aberdeenshire Langstane Housing Association is establishing a pool of contractors in each geographical area (Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire and Moray - separate lots) to carry out routine, urgent and emergency repairs (including out of hours) to their 2,886 properties. There may be small upgrade works as part of this framework. Invitations are invited from multi-trade, electrical, plumbing, joinery, painter & decorators and roofing contractors. Reactive repairs vary from year to year, therefore please note that all quantities and values are estimates. Additional information: Community benefits must be delivered Lot 3: Moray Langstane Housing Association is establishing a pool of contractors in each geographical area (Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire and Moray - separate lots) to carry out routine, urgent and emergency repairs (including out of hours) to their 2,886 properties. There may be small upgrade works as part of this framework. Invitations are invited from multi-trade, electrical, plumbing, joinery, painter & decorators and roofing contractors. Reactive repairs vary from year to year, therefore please note that all quantities and values are estimates. Additional information: Community benefits must be delivered

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Langstane Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Reactive Repairs & Maintenance including Out of Hours.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Reactive Repairs & Maintenance including Out of Hours, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.