Reactive Maintenance and Servicing of Passenger/Goods Lifts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Morris Vermaport Lifts Ltd
- Value
- GBP 93,340.95
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 10 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the provision of Reactive Maintenance and Servicing of Passenger/Goods Lifts to Nottinghamshire Police from 12/07/2024 - 18/06/2027 with two 12 month options to extend. The contract was procured via a Direct Award under EEM Framework EEM0075 for Lift Installation, Refurbishment, and Maintenance Works. The total estimated value over the 35 month and 6 day term is £93,340.95 excl VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 July 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date18 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42419510 · Parts of lifts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reactive Maintenance and Servicing of Passenger/Goods Lifts.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
