Awarded contract

Provision of Ticketing, Marketing, Fundraising and Relationship Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
Spektrix Limited
Value
GBP 68,000
Topic
Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
Published
8 July 2024

Tender description

Provision of a ticketing, marketing fundraising and relationship management system Lot 1: The provision/implementation of a cloud computing software solution, hosting, maintenance and support services for a ticketing, marketing, fundraising and relationship management. This is a call-off from Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 13 Framework (RM1557.13), Lot 2 (Cloud Software).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Leisure Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Ticketing, Marketing, Fundraising and Relationship Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Leisure Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.