Awarded contract

Provision of Catering Uniforms & Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 99,459
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
11 July 2024

Tender description

The requirement is for good quality, durable and comfortable personal protective catering and hospitality clothing and equipment to be provided together in one ‘kit’ specific to each individual student and delivered to the College for collection. Lot 1: supplier for the provision of hospitality kits and uniforms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Highland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Catering Uniforms & Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Highland College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.