Provision Of Adobe Software for DC Pro
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 909,200
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This requirement shall run via Lot 3 (Software) of the Crown Commercial Service's CCS) Technology Products and Services 2 (TePaS 2) framework agreement (RM6068). The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS) requires Adobe Experience Manager DC Pro licencing software for either a 1-year , dependant on which the pricing options that the CPS wishes to undertake. Whichever of these options the CPS wishes to undertake, this procurement is to allow for software bundling functionality. licences are run on a per rendition basis, rather than user numbers. Over the next 1 year, the number of renditions produced by CPS. Potential Providers are therefore expected to accommodate this level of service to the CPS, providing the CPS an accurate and proportionate price that reflects our expected user demands. Aligned to our on-going transformation project, we are renewing some of the existing Adobe software infrastructure. This requirement is for the rapid delivery of specific software requirements to our staff across England and Wales. This invitation to tender exercise seeks to renew the CPS's Adobe software for new forms rendering requirements. Potential Providers must be able to offer Adobe software licencing solutions that the CPS can be used for bundling and support functions critical to the successful operation of the Criminal Justice System. CPS currently has licences for these Adobe rendition products and intends to continue to provide licences to staff to use the products.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2024
- Completed: Award published8 July 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2025
About the buyer
The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision Of Adobe Software for DC Pro.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS).
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 64£342.0m
- 57£239.8m
- 50£32.1m
- 48£35.1m
- 37£2.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
