Awarded contract

Project for Construction of Semiconductor Cleanroom at ANZIC (2024)

Details

Supplier(s)
T-Squared P2 Ltd
Value
GBP 1,997,221.1
Topic
Construction work
Published
11 July 2024

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Construction of Semiconductor Cleanroom at ANZIC (2024) (UOS-31703-2024). This was tendered via a Quick Quote (QQ) process. Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for Construction of Semiconductor Cleanroom at ANZIC (2024) (UOS-31703-2024). This was tendered via a Quick Quote (QQ) process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45214631 · Installation works of cleanrooms

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for Construction of Semiconductor Cleanroom at ANZIC (2024).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.