Closed tender

PROC 24 2595 -Strategic Workforce Plan (Professional Services)

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
10 July 2024
Submission
26 July 2024

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority has a requirement for Professional Services to produce a strategic workforce plan for Forensic Services. The budget is 80,000 GBP but the authority reserves the right to call off for additional resources if required up to a total maximum contract value of 110,000 GBP. The Authority requires a holistic approach to assessing and analysing internal business drivers and goals to provide a framework for Forensic Services to meet the demand challenges the organisation are facing in complex and uncertain circumstances. Lot 1: A full statement of requirements is contained in the Invitation to Tender Documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 July 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 July 2024

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC 24 2595 -Strategic Workforce Plan (Professional Services).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC 24 2595 -Strategic Workforce Plan (Professional Services), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.