Awarded contract

PPE1002047 Direct Award for the Supply of Campus ID Cards

Details

Value
GBP 102,715
Topic
ID cards
Published
11 July 2024

Tender description

PPE1002047 Direct Award for the Supply of Campus ID Cards. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Lot 1: PPE1002047 Direct Award for the Supply of Campus ID Cards. To supply campus ID Cards (Mifare DesFire EV1) and provide bureau print services for the production of student cards. UoG staff use the locally hosted Card Management System (CMS) software developed by Bemrose to create the batches of cards. The CMS software was written specifically for UoG to integrate the production of ID cards with our Salto access control system that is used across the majority of buildings on campus.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22455000 · ID cards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1002047 Direct Award for the Supply of Campus ID Cards.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1002047 Direct Award for the Supply of Campus ID Cards, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.